Outstanding Employee Award

In recognition of an employee who goes above and beyond their job responsibilities

About: Four Outstanding Employee Awards are presented each year to University of Nebraska–Lincoln Institute of Agriculture and Natural Resources employees.  The award was created to recognize and honor outstanding dedication and excellent job performance. Recipients of this award should possess excellent work ethic, produce high quality of work over an extended period of time, and have an extraordinary impact within the department, institute, and/or the University of Nebraska.  

Nominations will be evaluated on various criteria such as outstanding achievement on the job, exceptional contributions toward the effectiveness and efficiency of operations, and extraordinary service to employees, students, and/or stakeholders.

Award:  $750

Eligibility:  Permanent IANR office/service or managerial/professional (.50 FTE or more). Employee cannot be on corrective probation. The OEA can be received once every 5 years.

Awards Home

Nomination Instructions

Full nomination packet should be submitted electronically by Unit Administrator to the IANR Vice Chancellor's office in care of Jessie Brophy at jbrophy3@unl.edu and include;

  • Letter of recommendation; The nomination packet must include a letter of recommendation from the nominator.  The letter should include a detailed description of the qualities which make your nominee deserving of the award, including specific examples and quotes from colleagues when available. 
  • A current position description

Nominations can be made by anyone, however, the nomination must be submitted through and approved by the unit administrator. All nominations are due October 2.

  • Submit nomination packet to unit administrator
  • Administrator is to electronically forward materials, as one pdf document, to the Vice Chancellor's office in care of Jessie Brophy at jbrophy3@unl.edu
  • Each nomination is reviewed annually by IANR Staff Awards Committee
  • Four Outstanding Employee Awards will be selected annually
  • Contact the IANR Vice Chancellor's Office at 402-472-7080 for questions regarding the nomination process.

Past Awardees

Outstanding Employee Award
TIME FRAMEYEARNAMEDEPARTMENT
December 2017 Patricia Neben Greater Nebraska Business Center
December 2017 Catia Guerrero Child, Youth and Family Studies
December 2017 Gentry Lewis School of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
December 2017 Bob Henrickson Nebraska Statewide Arboretum
December 2016 Jennifer Greenlee Agricultural Education, Leadership and Communication
December 2016 Sue Ellen Pegg College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources
December 2016 Carrie Snyder AVE Business Center
1st Qtr 2016 Roger Wilson Agricultural Economics
4th Qtr 2015 Sarah Plautz Ag Leadership, Education, and Communication
4th Qtr 2015 Roddy Spangler Ag Leadership, Education, and Communication
3rd Qtr 2015 Rebecca Higgins Plant Pathology
3rd Qtr 2015 John Haichuan Wang Entomology
2nd Qtr 2015 Aaron Young School of Natural Resources
1st Qtr 2015 Laura Pike School of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
2nd Qtr 2014 Sheryl Burbach Extension
4th Qtr 2014 Laura Frey College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources
3rd Qtr 2014 Clyde Naber Animal Science
1st Qtr 2014 Jesse Sharp USMARC
1st Qtr 2014 Lisa Sutton Plant Pathology
4th Qtr 2013 Logan Dana Northeast Research & Extension Center
4th Qtr 2013 Rhonda Griess Animal Science
4th Qtr 2013 Linda Hill Food Science and Technology
3rd Qtr 2013 Mary Jo Haverkamp Agronomy & Horticulture
2nd Qtr 2013 Christina Hoyt Nutrition & Health Science
1st Qtr 2013 Wanda Bowder Food Science and Technology
4th Qtr 2012 Gary Shay Great Plains Veterinary Educational Center
3rd Qtr 2012 Randy Scott USMARC
2nd Qtr 2012 Debbie George Great Plains Veterinary Educational Center
1st Qtr 2012 Audrey George Agricultural Economics
4th Qtr 2011 Casey McCoy Nutrition & Health Science
3rd Qtr 2011 Pam Peters IANR Media
December 2010 Nels Johnson USMARC
November-December 2010 Joey Best Food Science and Technology/FPC/FyH
September-October 2010 Jeralyn Schluckebier Nebraska Forest Service
September 2010 Marissa Young Entomology
July-August 2010 Les Howard School of Natural Resources
May-June 2010 Rebecca Cederberg Animal Science
May 2010 Julie Lanxon Child, Youth & Family Services
April 2010 Brent M. Johnson Animal Science
March-April 2010 Debra Royal School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
March 2010 Jerome Masek Agricultural Research & Development Center
February 2010 Karen Shuck Great Plains Veterinary Educational Center
January-February 2010 Robert Weber Biological Systems Engineering
January 2010 Rick Patrick Panhandle Research & Extension Center
December 2009 Harlan Sorensen USMARC
November-December 2009 Barry Shull IANR Vice Chancellor's Office
September-October 2009 Jan Hygnstrom Biological Systems Engineering
July-August 2009 Judy Hostetler ASSIST Business Center
June 2009 Margaret Denning Plant Pathology
May-June 2009 Trisha Dezort IANR Finance and Personnel
April 2009 William Rathje Biological Systems Engineering
March 2009 Debra Loudon USMARC
January-February 2009 Bobby Skates West Central Research & Extension Center
January 2009 Lisa Moravec Agricultural Research & Development Center
December 2008 Rob Higgins Panhandle Research & Extension Center
November-December 2008 Susan Kohles Nebraska Statewide Arboretum
September-October 2008 Greg Dorn Agronomy & Horticulture
September 2008 Diann Young Biological Systems Engineering
July-August 2008 James Gurnon Plant Pathology
July 2008 Laura Dailey-Heath Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture
June 2008 Susan Harvey Panhandle Research & Extension Center
May-June 2008 Denise Zinniel School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
April 2008 John Nollette West Central Research & Extension Center
March-April 2008 Bryan Areman IANR Finance & Personnel
March 2008 Kurt Himmelberg USMARC
January 2008 Terri Behl Animal Science
December 2007 Loyal Clang USMARC
November-December 2007 Roger Wilson Agricultural Economics
September-October 2007 Gail Henderson School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
July-August 2007 Christine Steggs School of Natural Resources
July 2007 Jerry Leach School of Natural Resources
June 2007 Delores “Lori” Howlett Panhandle Research & Extension Center
May-June 2007 Terrence Spencer Entomology
March-April 2007 Jeff Bassford IANR Finance & Personnel
January-February 2007 Sam Shafer Agronomy & Horticulture
December 2006 Lanny “Fred” Keasling USMARC
November-December 2006 James F. Margheim Panhandle Research & Extension Center
September-October 2006 Alan Boldt Biological Systems Engineering
July-August 2006 Jim Petersen West Central Research & Extension Center
June 2006 Richard Struss USMARC
May-June 2006 Judi Galeota School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
May 2006 Sherri Machacek Agronomy & Horticulture
April 2006 Debra Pederson Plant Pathology
March-April 2006 Jeff Golus West Central Research & Extension Center
March 2006 Richard (Dick) Shaw USMARC
February 2006 Kathi Cockrill Agronomy & Horticulture
January-February 2006 Lisa Silberman Entomology
January 2006 Marnita Cihal Greater Nebraska Business Center
December 2005 Wayne Peshek USMARC
November-December 2005 Carol Cartwright Nebraska Forest Service
September-October 2005 Alan Zinn Animal Science
July-August 2005 Glen Frickel Panhandle Research & Extension Center
May-June 2005 Karma Larsen Nebraska Statewide Arboretum
March-April 2005 Kim Johnson IANR Finance & Personnel
March 2005 Jeri Cunningham Entomology
February 2005 Marlene Busse Agronomy & Horticulture
January-February 2005 Lynne Smejdir IANR Finance & Personnel
January 2005 Nancy Lorenz ASSIST
December 2004 Jeannette Fitzgerald Panhandle Research & Extension Center
November-December 2004 Duane Mohlman School of Natural Resources
September-October 2004 Beth Eberspacher Agricultural Economics
September 2004 Ellen Heil West Central Research & Extension Center
July-August 2004 Joyce Ore RedBio Center
June 2004 Melissa Sailors College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
May-June 2004 Kelli Warren School of Natural Resources
April 2004 Ginger Mills Animal Science
March-April 2004 Deb Clopton Animal Science
March 2004 Richard Jr. Anderson Agriculture Research & Development Center
January-February 2004 Justin Evertson Nebraska Statewide Arboretum
December 2003 Barb Bryan Extension
September-October 2003 Jacki Musgrave West Central Research & Extension Center
July-August 2003 Rebecca Vogt CARI
June 2003 Rosanne Samuelson TCD
May-June 2003 Tommi Foy Jones Animal Science
April 2003 Daniel Cheleen Animal Science
March-April 2003 Erin Marotz Animal Science
March 2003 Belva Harris Food Science and Technology/FPC/FyH
January-February 2003 Ruby Urban Greater Nebraska Business Center
December 2002 Jeffrey Bergman Animal Science
November-December 2002 Catherine Fox West Central Research & Extension Center
September-October 2002 David Althouse South Central Ag Lab
July-August 2002 Patricia Dappen School of Natural Resources
July 2002 Mary Shipman Agronomy & Horticulture
June 2002 Joan Sampson IANR Finance & Personnel
May-June 2002 Deloris Pittman Agriculture Research & Development Center
March-April 2002 Thomas J McAndrew Agronomy & Horticulture
March 2002 Stuart Hoff Agriculture Research and Development Center
January-February 2002 Ruth Diedrichsen Animal Science
January 2002 Linda Renner Northeast Research & Extension Center
December 2001 Jan Sammet College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
November-December 2001 Kayla Hinrichs Northeast Research & Extension Center
November 2001 Scott Minchow Biological Systems Engineering
October 2001 Diana Kirkendoll IANR Media
September-October 2001 Steve Johnson School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
September 2001 Lilo Johnson School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
July-August 2001 Diane Schroeder Northeast Research & Extension Center
July 2001 Belinda Gillam Biological Systems Engineering
June 2001 Perry Ridgeway South Centeral Research Lab
May-June 2001 (John) Allen Specht Animal Science
March-April 2001 Hank Cerny School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
January-February 2001 David Scoby Agronomy & Horticulture
December 2000 Cheryl Ross CARI
November-December 2000 Judy Rastede Greater Nebraska Business Center
November 2000 Jacki Loomis (Vogel) School of Natural Resources
October 2000 Cheryl Sheary Greater Nebraska Business Center
October 2000 Ruth Ulmer Animal Science
September-October 2000 M. Elizabeth Conley Agronomy & Horticulture
September 2000 Virginia Piening Southeast Research & Extension Center
July-August 2000 Linda Cole Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture
July 2000 Marilyn Beyer Child, Youth & Family Services
May-June 2000 Jodi Mackin South Central Ag Lab
May 2000 Mavis Seelmeyer School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
March 2000 Becky Lamphiear Southeast Research & Extension Center
April 2000 Alice Mizerski College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources
March-April 2000 Marilyn Schlake CARI
January-February 2000 Karen Van Horn IANR Vice Chancellor's Office
January 2000 Betty James Ag Leadership, Education, and Communication
December 1999 Caryl Carstensen Animal Science
November-December 1999 Stacy Adams Agronomy & Horticulture
October 1999 Tom McGargill Animal Science
September-October 1999 Patricia Lambrecht Plant Pathology
July-August 1999 James Kalisch Entomology
July 1999 Debra DeWald Animal Science
June 1999 Carol Turek South Central Ag Lab
May-June 1999 Clyde Ogg Entomology
May 1999 Valerie Egger FISH/WILD
April 1999 Sherri Pitchie Animal Science
March-April 1999 Cindy Cammack College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
March 1999 Blaine Clowser School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
February 1999 Shellie Hanneman School of Natural Resources
January-February 1999 James Lacy School of Natural Resources
January 1999 Sharon Hachtel South Central Ag Lab
December 1998 Jan Shamburg CGS
November-December 1998 Howard Earl School of Natural Resources
November 1998 Sandy Lineberry Nutrition & Health Science
October 1998 Marcy Tintera School of Natural Resources
September-October 1998 Clyde Naber Animal Science
August 1998 Diana Smith School of Natural Resources
July-August 1998 Andy Applegarth West Central Research & Extension Center
July 1998 Connie Paxton Nebraska Statewide Arboretum
June 1998 Lorraine Moon Water Center
May-June 1998 Kim Peterson NE Rural IN
April 1998 Charlotte Narjes CARI
March-April 1998 Calvin Schrock Animal Science
March 1998 Charles Marlin West Central Research & Extension Center
January-February 1998 Ruth Miller (Moore) Agronomy & Horticulture
December 1997 Terry DeVries South Central Ag Lab
November-December 1997 David Colburn West Central Research & Extension Center
November 1997 Glen Slater South Central Ag Lab
October 1997 Bette Schernikau Agronomy & Horticulture
September-October 1997 Mark Mesarch School of Natural Resources
September 1997 Karen Christiansen Greater Nebraska Business Center
August 1997 Carolyn Bossung Agronomy & Horticulture
July-August 1997 Vicki Miller IANR Media
July 1997 Lynette Anderson USMARC
June-July 1997 Richard Gatch Panhandle Research & Extension Center
June 1997 Billie Lefholtz College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
May-June 1997 Darrell Brown Agronomy & Horticulture
April 1997 Carol Hegel Biochemistry
March 1997 Marilyn McDonald INTSORMIL
February 1997 Darryl Barnhill USMARC
January 1997 Lois Erickson Nebraska Forest Service
December 1996 Shirley Lederer CARI
October 1996 Merle Still West Central Research & Extension Center
4th Qtr 1996 John Halstead West Central Research & Extension Center
4th Qtr 1996 Cynthia Hayes School of Natural Resources
September 1996 Cheri Marshall Entomology
July 1996 Pam Holmes Agricultural Economics
3rd Qtr 1996 Bill Hayes IANR Media
June 1996 Marilyn Weidner Entomology
May 1996 Michelle Sieber School of Natural Resources
April 1996 Eva Bachman Biochemistry
2nd Qtr 1996 Charles Butterfield Agronomy & Horticulture
2nd Qtr 1996 Sheila Kelley West Central Research & Extension Center
March 1996 Sharon Holman Panhandle Research & Extension Center
February 1996 Nancy Rekart Agricultural Economics
January 1996 Jan Schinstock School of Natural Resources
1st Qtr 1996 Jim Dahlquist Northeast Research & Extension Center
December 1995 Mary Jarvi Northeast Research & Extension Center
4th Qtr 1995 Rosalee Swartz Agricultural Economics
September 1995 Vicky Jones Northeast Research & Extension Center
July 1995 Tana Seymour West Central Research & Extension Center
3rd Qtr 1995 David Boxler West Central Research & Extension Center
June 1995 Mary Lou Machacek Animal Science
April 1995 Bonnie Johnson West Central Research & Extension Center
2nd Qtr 1995 Judy Nelson IANR Media
February 1995 Pam Anderson Northeast Research & Extension Center
January 1995 Michelle Strickler CARI
1st Qtr 1995 Robert Frerichs Northeast Research & Extension Center
December 1994 Lorene Reinert School of Natural Resources
November 1994 Kristi Snell IANR Media
October 1994 Nelvie Lienemann Agricultural Research Division 
4th Qtr 1994 Lisa Jasa IANR Media
September 1994 Linda Lehmann West Central Research & Extension Center
August 1994 Peggy Jeffries 4-H
July 1994 RoNelle Woodward Northeast Research & Extension Center
3rd Qtr 1994 Joe Denning Agronomy & Horticulture
June 1994 Shirley Buxbaum Panhandle Research & Extension Center
May 1994 Carol Wusk College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
April 1994 Shari Rose Panhandle Research & Extension Center
2nd Qtr 1994 Dwight Burbank Plant Pathology
March 1994 Carla Werner Extension
February 1994 Rita Yeggy Biochemistry
January 1994 Dora Dill Agricultural Research Division 
1st Qtr 1994 James Friesen Agricultural Economics
December 1993 Roxann Albrecht School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
October 1993 Sherrill Hayes Agronomy & Horticulture
September 1993 John Sell USMARC
August 1993 Pat Bathke Northeast Research & Extension Center
July 1993 Ruth Hansen Agronomy & Horticulture
3rd Qtr 1993 Linda Tempel Extension
June 1993 Wanda Bartlett USMARC
May 1993 Judy Otteman School of Natural Resources
April 1993 Susan Brouillette International Programs
2nd Qtr 1993 Rhonda Bordeaux School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
January 1993 Jolene Allen Extension
1st Qtr 1993 LuAnn Mace Agronomy & Horticulture
December 1992 Sandy Sterkel Agricultural Economics
4th Qtr 1992 Al Stark IANR Media
September 1992 Eileen Curtis Biological Systems Engineering
3rd Qtr 1992 Matt Anderson Animal Science
July 1992 Murd Holland IANR Vice Chancellor's Office
June 1992 LaVonne Johns School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
April 1992 Joan Frenzel IANR Media
2nd Qtr 1992 Jerome Schmidt School of Natural Resources
March 1992 Judy Huff Animal Science
1st Qtr 1992 Lorene Bartos Southeast Research & Extension Center
1st Qtr 1992 Beverly Schmitt School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
1st Qtr 1992 Donn Ladd Plant Pathology
December 1991 Susan Voss College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
November 1991 Jeff Perkins Animal Science
October 1991 Anne Moore IANR Media
4th Qtr 1991 Delton Dovel Agronomy & Horticulture
September 1991 Sheila Smith Biological Systems Engineering
July 1991 Laura Rife Animal Science
3rd Qtr 1991 Melanie Eirich IANR Media
June 1991 Jon Swanson Agriculture Research & Development Center
April 1991 Kenneth Rezac Animal Science
2nd Qtr 1991 Kathleen Nielsen Panhandle Research & Extension Center
March 1991 Scott Ladley School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
February 1991 Katherine Dolan Agronomy & Horticulture
January 1991 Olivia Ernest ADEC
1st Qtr 1991 James Hines School of Natural Resources
November 1990 Irvin Schleufer South Central Ag Lab
October 1990 Ann Fiedler School of Natural Resources
September 1990 Susan deShazer Agronomy & Horticulture
August 1990 Patricia Bryant Agricultural Economics
July 1990 Kevin Heithold Northeast Research & Extension Center
3rd Qtr 1990 Duane Tupy Agronomy & Horticulture
June 1990 Melvin Sukup USMARC
May 1990 Charlene Wendt Agronomy & Horticulture
April 1990 Ronald Bauman Biological Systems Engineering
2nd Qtr 1990 Mark Schroeder Agriculture Research & Development Center
March 1990 Donna White Animal Science
February 1990 Deena Skalka South Central Ag Lab
January 1990 Edwin Schwartz West Central Research & Extension Center
1st Qtr 1990 Gerald Echtenkamp Northeast Research & Extension Center
December 1989 Jeanne Swartz Agronomy & Horticulture
November 1989 Doris Pierce Biological Systems Engineering
October 1989 Patricia Hust Extension
4th Qtr 1989 Christine Starr Extension
September 1989 Christine Grant Water Center
August 1989 Shirley Ele School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
July 1989 Norma Maler Biological Systems Engineering
3rd Qtr 1989 Paul Jasa Biological Systems Engineering
June 1989 Marcia Rethwisch Agronomy & Horticulture
May 1989 Eileen Myers Extension
April 1989 Leonard Roemmich USMARC
2nd Qtr 1989 John Rajewski Agronomy & Horticulture
February 1989 Kaye Peterson Animal Science
January 1989 Linda Roemmich Agronomy & Horticulture
1st Qtr 1989 Karen Stork School of Natural Resources
December 1988 Brenda Gibson Agronomy & Horticulture
November 1988 Joy Kovar Biochemistry
October 1988 Betty Preister Biological Systems Engineering
4th Qtr 1988 Deb Rood & Jane Green Agricultural Economics
3rd Qtr 1988 Eugene Boilesen Agronomy & Horticulture
June 1988 Dorothy Stoner INTSORMIL
May 1988 Janet Greenwald School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
2nd Qtr 1988 Tim McGill IANR Media
February 1988 Sharon Kelly School of Natural Resources
January 1988 June Crockett Ag Leadership, Education, and Communication
1st Qtr 1988 Clare Sward Agronomy & Horticulture
October 1987 JoAnn Collins Agronomy & Horticulture
4th Qtr 1987 Helen Earl IANR Finance & Personnel
September 1987 Melba Stemm School of Natural Resources
August 1987 Barbara Babcock Panhandle Research & Extension Center
July 1987 Karen Walbridge LEAD
3rd Qtr 1987 Mike Carlson School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
June 1987 Leslie Brooks Agronomy & Horticulture
May 1987 Marilyn Peterson Nebraska Statewide Arboretum
April 1987 Mary Ann Reed IANR Finance & Personnel
2nd Qtr 1987 Don Hall Agronomy & Horticulture
March 1987 Moira Wilhelm USMARC
February 1987 Mary Glantz Agronomy & Horticulture
January 1987 Daniel Schaaf West Central Research & Extension Center
1st Qtr 1987 Don McClure Animal Science
December 1986 Mary Buell Agricultural Economics
November 1986 Mary Stevens NE LTAP
October 1986 Michael Overturf USMARC
4th Qtr 1986 Zim Znamenacek Food Science and Technology/FPC/FyH
September 1986 Jane Turner School of Natural Resources
August 1986 Cheryl Moncure Agronomy & Horticulture
July 1986 Eugene Debus School of Natural Resources
3rd Qtr 1986 Luree Wiese Agronomy & Horticulture
June 1986 Jo Lynne Schulte USMARC
May 1986 Eloise Wilson IANR Media
April 1986 Grace Sobotka Food Science and Technology/FPC/FyH
2nd Qtr 1986 Andrew Knepp Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture
February 1986 Marie Schamp International Programs
January 1986 Rosanna Johnson IANR Media
1st Qtr 1986 John Struwe Animal Science
December 1985 Lorrie Nowack Southeast Research & Extension Center
October 1985 Julie Teeters Plant Pathology
4th Qtr 1985 Russell Person Agronomy & Horticulture
September 1985 Jane Ossenkop Animal Science
August 1985 Regina Hogendorn Agronomy & Horticulture
July 1985 Marvin Anderson Biological Systems Engineering
3rd Qtr 1985 Elroy Frank IANR Media
June 1985 Patricia Benash Agronomy & Horticulture
May 1985 Elizabeth Plamondon Agronomy & Horticulture
April 1985 Beverly Jordan Panhandle Research & Extension Center
2nd Qtr 1985 Ron Helsing Agronomy & Horticulture
March 1985 Lei-Hwa Yen USMARC
February 1985 Nancy Wagner IANR Finance & Personnel
January 1985 Twila Berman Agriculture Research & Development Center
1st Qtr 1985 Rene Gellatly IANR Finance & Personnel
December 1984 Ramona Dana School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
November 1984 Cheryl Rieck Animal Science
October 1984 Ethel Piersol Food Science and Technology/FPC/FyH
September 1984 Beth Franz College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
August 1984 Edith Huddleston Plant Pathology
July 1984 Diane Mohrhoff Agricultural Research Division 
June 1984 Tia Fulk School of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences
May 1984 Leo Masek Nebraska Forest Service
April 1984 Kay Liebers Agronomy & Horticulture
March 1984 Linda Arnold IANR Vice Chancellor's Office
February 1984 Marguerite Brush Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture
January 1984 Marialice Renard College of Agricultural Science and Natural Resources
October 1983 James Harcourt Agronomy & Horticulture
September 1983 Leonard Jr. Wit Agronomy & Horticulture
August 1983 Sue Peterson Agronomy & Horticulture
July 1983 Ann Hultine USMARC
June 1983 Wanda Nelson Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture
May 1983 James Fitzgerald USMARC
April 1983 Cheryl Deisch Animal Science
March 1983 Lynn Niemann Food Science and Technology
February 1983 Connie Pelan Agronomy & Horticulture
January 1983 Linda Silvey USMARC
December 1982 Alice Teter Animal Science
December 1982 Maxine Morton Biochemistry
November 1982 Pat Smith IANR Finance & Personnel
October 1982 Lester Kelley West Central Research & Extension Center
September 1982 Barbara Mitchell Water Center
August 1982 Robert Russell Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture
July 1982 Maureen Moeglin Agronomy & Horticulture
June 1982 Joan Frederick INTSORMIL
May 1982 Jan Metzger IANR Vice Chancellor's Office
April 1982 Allen Maddy USMARC
March 1982 Minnie Stephens Animal Science
February 1982 Jenell Wood (Dague) USMARC
January 1982 Ken Mosher IANR Media
November 1981 Mary Rupe Animal Science
October 1981 Jeanne Andelt Nutrition & Health Science
September 1981 Marilyn Miller Greater Nebraska Business Center
August 1981 Iris Bergen USMARC
July 1981 Marvin Fujan Agronomy & Horticulture
June 1981 Betty Castan IANR Media
May 1981 Kay Klundt South Central Research & Extension Center
April 1981 Millie Burkum South Central Research & Extension Center
March 1981 Margaret Ringstmeyer Nebraska College of Technical Agriculture
February 1981 Vicky Kobes Animal Science
January 1981 Charlene Warneke West Central Research & Extension Center
December 1980 Roy Carlson Animal Science